Euro
Arrow
55,7198
Dollar
Arrow
49,9308
Sterling
Arrow
66,8728
Gold
Arrow
6258,9529
BIST 100
Arrow
10.760
Home > Science and Technology News > Countries that use artificial intelligence tools the most have been announced: Here is Turkey's rank on the list

Countries that use artificial intelligence tools the most have been announced: Here is Turkey's rank on the list

According to AITools.xyz data, artificial intelligence tools received 125.7 billion visits in 2025. In the June 2026 data, Turkey ranked 19th.

X Facebook WhatsApp Mail SUBSCRIBE Google News
Published: 31.10.2026 19:29 Updated: 31.10.2026 19:29
Countries that use artificial intelligence tools the most have been announced: Here is Turkey's rank on the list

Global interest in artificial intelligence tools has also been reflected in traffic data. According to data from AITools.xyz, which compiles usage statistics for more than 9,500 artificial intelligence tools, AI tools received 125.7 billion visits in 2025, an increase of 46 percent compared to the previous year.

The most current list is based on June 2026 data. When considering the total number of visits from countries and the share of these visits in global traffic, the United States took the top spot on the list with 2.56 billion visits and a 21.40 percent share.

An AI-themed image where a human hand and a robot hand meet around a digital brain graphic.
Visit numbers from all over the world were compared; Turkey's place in global artificial intelligence traffic has also become clear.

India placed second with 1.03 billion visits, and Brazil took third place with 720.25 million visits. Turkey ranked 19th on the list with 206.21 million visits and a 1.72 percent share. Russia is just above Turkey, and Poland is just below it.

TOP 20 COUNTRIES AND VISIT NUMBERS

The data shows the number of visits to artificial intelligence tools from countries in June 2026 and their share in global traffic.
RankCountryNumber of visitsGlobal share
1United States2.56 billion21.40%
2India1.03 billion8.63%
3Brazil720.25 million6.01%
4Germany458.97 million3.83%
5Japan426.66 million3.56%
6United Kingdom390.22 million3.26%
7France336.95 million2.81%
8Indonesia314.34 million2.62%
9Bangladesh310.72 million2.59%
10Canada295.98 million2.47%
11Mexico262.19 million2.19%
12Italy261.96 million2.19%
13Spain253.35 million2.12%
14Philippines243.82 million2.04%
15China231.90 million1.94%
16Australia229.51 million1.92%
17South Korea209.15 million1.75%
18Russia207.00 million1.73%
19Turkey206.21 million1.72%
20Poland175.29 million1.46%

The data shows that artificial intelligence tools are being used intensively not only in traditional technology hubs but also across different continents. The presence of countries from Asia, Europe, North America, and South America in the top 20 indicates that artificial intelligence usage is becoming widespread on a global scale.

An AI-themed image in the form of a digital human profile shedding letters on a black background.
The shared usage data reveals the magnitude of global interest in artificial intelligence tools.
An image showing the theme of artificial intelligence and big data with a digital human face in front of a data stream.
According to AITools.xyz data, traffic statistics for more than 9,500 artificial intelligence tools were examined.
A technology image with the letters AI and digital interface icons on a laptop.
June 2026 data revealed the shares of countries in the traffic directed toward artificial intelligence tools.
An artificial intelligence image consisting of a microchip with AI written on it and electronic circuits.
1. United States - 2.56 billion visits - 21.40% share.
A digital technology image showing artificial intelligence interfaces on a computer keyboard.
2. India - 1.03 billion visits - 8.63% share.
An artificial intelligence image showing a chip with AI written on it and connection circuits in blue tones.
3. Brazil - 720.25 million visits - 6.01% share.
An image of a person reading a book.
4. Germany - 458.97 million visits - 3.83% share.
A technology image showing a person using a tablet and computer accompanied by a digital AI interface.
5. Japan - 426.66 million visits - 3.56% share.
A close-up image of hands typing on a computer keyboard.
6. United Kingdom - 390.22 million visits - 3.26% share.
A technology-themed image consisting of a digital book icon and letters.
7. France - 336.95 million visits - 2.81% share.
An AI-themed image where a human hand and a robot hand meet around a digital brain graphic.
8. Indonesia - 314.34 million visits - 2.62% share.
A digital interface image showing artificial intelligence connections on a laptop.
9. Bangladesh - 310.72 million visits - 2.59% share.
An artificial intelligence image consisting of a microchip with AI written on it and brain-shaped circuits.
10. Canada - 295.98 million visits - 2.47% share.
A laptop image supported by AI text and various digital icons.
11. Mexico - 262.19 million visits - 2.19% share.
An image of a hand touching a digital world map and an artificial intelligence interface.
12. Italy - 261.96 million visits - 2.19% share.
A digital interface image with an AI icon on a tablet and computer.
13. Spain - 253.35 million visits - 2.12% share.
A technology image showing a chip with AI written on it and electronic connections in blue tones.
14. Philippines - 243.82 million visits - 2.04% share.
An image with an AI icon, chat bubbles, and a digital search bar on a computer keyboard.
15. China - 231.90 million visits - 1.94% share.
A technology office image featuring a person working with artificial intelligence analyses on multiple screens.
16. Australia - 229.51 million visits - 1.92% share.
A doctor-themed digital image showing health technologies and artificial intelligence interfaces.
17. South Korea - 209.15 million visits - 1.75% share.
An artificial intelligence image showing a digital brain connected to circuits and data flow.
18. Russia - 207.00 million visits - 1.73% share.
An artificial intelligence image showing a digital brain and AI text on a colorful circuit board.
19. Turkey - 206.21 million visits - 1.72% share.
An artificial intelligence image where a robot hand and a human hand make contact in front of digital light and a data interface.
20. Poland - 175.29 million visits - 1.46% share.

News Source: 12punto

Tags

artificial intelligence AITools.xyz Turkey USA India Technology Digital usage